4 classes every day with our world class Studio 68 choreographers & GUEST CHOREOGRAPHERS. YOU WILL TRAIN TO A VARIETY OF DANCE GENRES INCLUDING COMMERCIAL, HIP HOP, DANCEHALL, HOUSE, CONTEMPORARY AND AFROBEATS.

Classes for Over 18’s

WEEK 1
  • 22nd Jul-26th Jul
  • 09.30am - 16.00pm

DATE: MONDAY 22ND JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Windy Tsoi
(Commercial)
10:45-12:00Amelia Aramu
(Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Christina Tzakou
(Street Choreography)
14:30-16:00JYP- Yohemy Prosper
(Hip Hop)

DATE: TUESDAY 23RD JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Maximilian Jarish
(Urban Contemporary)
10:45-12:00Fumy Gop
(Afrobeats)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Steven Pascua
(Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00Steven Pascua
(Hip Hop)

DATE: WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Yaw Darko
(Locking)
10:45-12:00Rycardo Gomez
(Experimental Movement)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Aaron Charles
(House)
14:30-16:00Jess Baddie
(Dancehall)

DATE: THURSDAY 25TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Fabiane Leame
(Jazz Technique)
10:45-12:00JYP- Paul Chapman
(Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Tamara ‘TK’ Kramer
(Grooves & Moves)
14:30-16:00Windy Tsoi
(Commercial)

DATE: FRIDAY 26TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45JYP- Jason Pinnock
(Hip Hop)
10:45-12:00Alejandro Martinez
(Contemporary Fusion)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Taja Riley
(Performance Technique)
14:30-16:00Taja Riley
(Performance Technique)

 

Classes for Over 18’s

WEEK 2
  • 29th Jul-2nd Aug
  • 09.30am - 16.00pm
DATE: MONDAY 29TH JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Rycardo Gomez (Experimental Movement)
10:45-12:00 Amelia Aramu (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 JYP- Yohemy Prosper (Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00 Christina Tzakou (Street Choreography)
DATE: TUESDAY 30TH JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Windy Tsoi (Commercial)
10:45-12:00 Fumy Gop (Afrobeats)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Yaw Darko (Locking)
14:30-16:00 Steven Pascua (Hip Hop)
DATE: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Alejandro Martinez (Contemporary Fusion)
10:45-12:00 JYP- Jason Pinnock (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Tamara ‘TK’ Kramer (Moves & Grooves)
14:30-16:00 Jess Baddie (Dancehall)
DATE: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Maximilan Jarish (Urban Contemporary)
10:45-12:00 Kloe Dean (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Alex Jackson (Commercial)
14:30-16:00 Alex Jackson (Commercial)
DATE: FRIDAY 2ND AUGUST
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Tarek Khwiss (Commercial)
10:45-12:00 Fabiane Leame (Jazz Technique)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 JYP- Paul Chapman (Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00 Aaron Charles (House)

Classes for Under 18’s

WEEK 3
  • 5th Aug-9th Aug
  • 09.30am - 16.00pm

Classes for Under 18’s

WEEK 4
  • 12th Aug-16th Aug
  • 09.30am - 16.00pm

£125 Per Week

There is a £1.50 booking fee when paying online. Alternatively you can pay at the Studio to avoid the booking fee.
Clear

Additional information

Dates

22nd July – 26th July 2019, 29th July – 2nd August 2019, 5th August – 9th August 2019, 12th August – 16th August 2019

Close Menu
×
×

Basket