Summer Intensive is a two-week dance program with 4 classes every day (Mon-Fri), taught by our amazing studio choreographers and guest choreographers.

You will train in a variety of dance genres including Commercial, Hip Hop, Heels, Dancehall, House, Contemporary and Afrobeats.

Emergency Dancer

Fabiane Leame

Mikey Ureta

Natalia Kotowska

Paul Chapman

Sabrina Wong

Steven Pascua

Classes for Over 18’s

WEEK 1

DATE: MONDAY 22ND JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Windy Tsoi
(Commercial)
10:45-12:00Amelia Aramu
(Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Christina Tzakou
(Street Choreography)
14:30-16:00Yohemy
(Hip Hop)

DATE: TUESDAY 23RD JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Maximilian Jarish
(Urban Contemporary)
10:45-12:00Fumy
(Afrobeats)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Steven Pascua
(Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00Steven Pascua
(Hip Hop)

DATE: WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Yaw Darko
(Locking)
10:45-12:00Rycardo Gomez
(Experimental Movement)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Aaron Charles
(House)
14:30-16:00Jess Badie
(Dancehall)

DATE: THURSDAY 24TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Fabiane Leame
(Jazz Tachnique)
10:45-12:00Paul Chapman
(Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Tamara ‘TK’ Kramer
(Grooves & Moves)
14:30-16:00Windy Tsoi
(Commercial)

DATE: FRIDAY 26TH JULY

TIMETEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45Jason Pinnock
(Hip Hop)
10:45-12:00Alejandro
(Contemporary Fusion)
12:00-13:00BREAK
13:00-14:30Taja Riley
(Performance Technique)
14:30-16:00Taja Riley
(Performance Technique)

Classes for Over 18’s

WEEK 2
DATE: MONDAY 29TH JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Rycardo Gomez (Experimental Movement)
10:45-12:00 Amelia Aramu (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Yohemy (Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00 Christina Tzakou (Street Choreography)
DATE: TUESDAY 30TH JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Windy Tsoi (Commercial)
10:45-12:00 Fumy (Afrobeats)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Yaw Darko (Locking)
14:30-16:00 Steven Pascua (Hip Hop)
DATE: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Alejandro (Contemporary Fusion)
10:45-12:00 Jason Pinnock (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Tamara ‘TK’ Kramer (Moves & Grooves)
14:30-16:00 Jess Badie (Dancehall)
DATE: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Maximilan Jarish (Urban Contemporary)
10:45-12:00 Kloe Dean (Hip Hop)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Alex Jackson (Commercial)
14:30-16:00 Alex Jackson (Commercial)
DATE: FRIDAY 2ND AUGUST
TIME TEACHER & STYLE
09:30-10:45 Tarek Khwiss (Commercial)
10:45-12:00 Fabiane Leame (Jazz Technique)
12:00-13:00 BREAK
13:00-14:30 Paul Chapman (Hip Hop)
14:30-16:00 Aaron Charles (House)

Classes for Under 18’s

WEEK 3

Classes for Under 18’s

WEEK 4